I'm Keen.
Start or finish in Kiama, up/down Macquarie Pass and then Up/Down Jamberoo Mountain.
We used to do that run sometimes
Nice drive
Another popular cruise back on for this year:
- We will meet at Heathcote maccas at 9am, with the aim of leaving at 10am.
- From there we will head north on the Princess Highway, and then turn right to the start of Nasho/Farnell avenue. From there we follow nasho down through Audley/Otford/etc
- At the end of Nasho we jump back on the freeway and turn off at illawarra highway for mac pass.
- We will stop for a leg-stretch at robertson pie shop for a few minutes, and then continue on our way down to kangaroo valley where we will hopefully get there sometime between 1 and 2 for lunch.
- From there the cruise ends, the fastest way home is via moss vale rd/illawarra highway back the way we came. Alternatively if people want to do some extra driving we can go back via kangaroo valley road/berry/jamberoo mountain road
Route below:
https://www.google.com.au/maps/dir/M...34.7341224!3e0
Facebook event: https://www.facebook.com/events/1539523406353257/
Last edited by trdee; 18-05-2016 at 02:23 PM.
I'm Keen.
Start or finish in Kiama, up/down Macquarie Pass and then Up/Down Jamberoo Mountain.
We used to do that run sometimes
Nice drive
If I don't get to CCAD I'm keen to run up for a catch up at KV.
Please don't tease me with this location, I'm down
event details are now up!
I'm in, Just paid up Membership, First Toymods event for me
just a reminder this is on this sunday! forecast is for a mild, sunny day so we should be all good for the cruise
thanks to all who came along, lots of new faces at this cruise! pics can be found at the folowing link:
https://www.facebook.com/Toymods/pho...70554106299427
Bookmarks